cineasia logo
news info links gallery contact
    MOVIES A-Z | TIMETABLE
 


Ticket Booking:

   
   

Wednesday: 28.03.07


18:00 Paprika Director: Satoshi Kon

Japan, 2006, 35 mm, 90 Min., OmeU, German Premiere

20:00 Gubra Director: Yasmin Ahmad

Malaysia, 2006, 35mm, 115 Min., OmeU

22:30 Sunflower Director: Suk-bum Kang

Republik Korea, 2006, 35mm, 117 Min., OmeU, International Premiere


Thursday: 29.03.07


18:00 The Bicycle Thief Was Bad Director: Tadakazu Takahashi

Japan, 2006, 35 mm, 104 Min., OmeU, International Premiere

20:15 The Samurai I Loved Director: Mitsuo Kurotsuchi

Japan, 2005, 35 mm, 131 Min., OmeU, German Premiere

22:45 Faces of a Fig Tree Director: Kaori Mamoi

Japan, 2006, 35mm, 94 Min., OmeU


Friday: 30.03.07


16:15 D Director: Yoh Komaya  

Japan, 2005, DV, 58 Min., OmeU, German Premiere

Date Scouts Director: Yoh Komaya

Japan, 2006, DV, 18:40 Min., OmeU, German Premiere

18:00 Becoming Royston Director: Nicholas Chee

Singapore, 2006, Beta, 85 Min., OmeU, World Premiere

D.I.Y. + Monkey Love Director: Royston Tan

Singapore, 2005, DV, 5.40, 9 Min., OmeU, German Premiere

20:00 Crickets Director: Shinji Aoyama

Japan, 2006, 35mm, 102 Min., OmeU German Premiere

22:15 The Unseeable Director: Wisit Sasanatieng

Thailand, 2006, 35mm, 100 Min., OmeU, German Premiere

00:15 Question Director: Toru Kamei

Japan, 2004, DV, 82 Min., OmeU, German Premiere

 

Saturday: 31.03.07

 

12:00 Paprika Director: Satoshi Kon

Japan, 2006, 35 mm, 90 Min., OmeU, German Premiere

14:00 Tekkon Kinkreet Director: Michael Arias

Japan, 2006, 35 mm, 111 Min., OmeU

16:30 Strawberry Shortcakes Director: Hitoshi Yazaki

Japan, 2006, 35 mm, 127 Min., OmeU, German Premiere

19:00 Sunflower Director: Suk-bum Kang

Republic of Korea, 2006, 35mm, 117 Min., OmeU, International Premiere

21:30 Love for Share Director: Nia Dinata

Indonesa, 2006, 35mm, 120 Min., OmeU, German Premiere

00:00 The Whispering of the Gods Director: Tatsushi Omori

Japan, 2005, 35 mm, 107 Min., OmeU, German Premiere


Sunday: 01.04.07

 

12:15 Gubra Director: Yasmin Ahmad

Malaysia, 2006, 35mm, 115 Min., OmeU

14:45 Memories of Tomorrow Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi

Japan, 2006, 35mm, 122 Min., OmeU, European Pemiere

17:15 Tachigui: The Amazing Lives of the Fast Food Grifters
Director: M. Oshii

Japan, 2006, Beta, 104 Min., OmeU, German Premiere

19:30 Curse of the Golden Flower Director: Zhang Yimou

China, 2006, 35mm, 114 Min., OmdU

22:00 Cineasia Award

22:15 Ten Nights of Dreams Director: Jissoji, Ichikawa, Shimizu, ...

Japan, 2006, 35 mm, 110 Min., OmeU, International Premiere


 
 
|news| |info| |program| |links| |gallery| |contact| |impressum| |deutsch|